TEXAS SWIMMING

Sunday, February 09, 2014

Proof Readers Welcome! Girls 5A


Just got it all put together and have not proofed any of it. Please remember this is UNOFFICIAL!


200 Medley Relay

Keller                                                                1:45.80
Kingwood                                                        1:47.69
Carroll                                                              1:47.94
Memorial                                                        1:48.47
Cypress Ranch                                                1:48.66
The Woodlands                                              1:49.29
Coppell                                                            1:49.81
Westwood                                                      1:49.82

200 Free

Reed/Austin                                                     1:48.31
Fant/Atascocita                                               1:50.82
Neff/The Woodlands                                      1:51.29
Porter/Flower Mound                                    1:51.64
McMurry/Keller                                               1:51.82
Marvin/McNeil                                                1:53.88
Henson/Oak Ridge                                          1:53.88
Carter/Trinity                                                   1:54.40

200 I.M.

Straight/Keller Central                                   2:03.40
Gibson/Carroll                                                 2:03.66
Thompson/Mansfield                                    2:05.53
Huston/Taylor                                                 2:05.71
MacGregor/Westlake                                    2:06.31
Mischnick/Westwood                                    2:06.69
Sutton/Cinco Ranch                                       2:06.86
Brem/Cypress Woods                                    2:06.99

50 Free

Wheeler/Atascocita                                          :23.47
Epting/Keller Central                                        :23.73
Whitaker/Flower Mound                                 :23.82
Carson/Cinco Ranch                                          :23.84
Grooms/Seven Lakes                                        :23.85
Tidwell/Cedar Ridge                                         :23.85
Strickland/Churchill                                          :23.88
Gardea/Deer Park                                             :23.91

100 Fly

Eisenmann/Lewisville                                       :54.87
Tank/College Park                                             :55.95
Phillips/Round Rock                                          :56.05
Brown/Keller Central                                        :56.12
Vinezeano/Allen                                                :56.63
Murphy/Flower Mound                                   :57.08
Fant/Atascocita                                                 :57.38
Pollok/Kingwood                                               :57.55

100 Free

Reed/Austin                                                       :50.50
Buscher/Memorial                                            :50.54
Grooms/Seven Lakes                                        :50.94
Grays/Johnson                                                   :51.62
Tidwell/Cedar Ridge                                         :51.91
Carson/Cinco Ranch                                         :51.99
Strickland/Churchill                                          :52.06
Rose/Carroll                                                       :52.46

500 Free

Neff/The Woodlands                                       4:57.05
Upton/Carroll                                                    4:58.23
Ritter/Bellaire                                                   4:59.72
McClendon/Mansfield                                    5:00.80
McNair/Pearce                                                 5:02.18
McMurry/Keller                                               5:02.20
Harbin/Rockwall                                              5:03.49
Leonard/Marcus                                              5:05.93

200 Free Relay

Atascocita                                                        1:36.30
Cinco Ranch                                                     1:36.66
Central                                                              1:37.28
Westlake                                                          1:38.41
Flower Mound                                                1:38.57
Memorial                                                         1:38.76
Carroll                                                              1:39.18
Seven Lakes                                                    1:39.51

100 Back

Edwards/Westlake                                            :56.12
Brown/Keller Central                                        :56.53
Eeisenmann/Lewisville                                     :56.63
Kroon/Cinco Ranch                                           :56.79
Wilts/Franklin                                                    :57.52
Gonzalez/Martin                                               :57.61
Klar/Marshall                                                     :58.06
Thornton/Marcus                                             :58.20

100 Breast

Brem/Cypress Woods                                      1:04.20
Mueller/The Woodlands                                 1:04.85
Straight/Keller Central                                     1:05.24
Rousset/Cedar Ridge                                       1:05.83
MacGregor/Westlake                                      1:05.86
Mischnick/Westwood                                      1:06.12
Eberwein/The Woodlands                              1:06.24
Burns/Memorial                                               1:06.25

400 Free Relay

Cinco Ranch                                                     3:30.08
Atascocita                                                        3:30.50
Keller Central                                                   3:31.32
College Park                                                     3:32.55
Westlake                                                          3:33.88
Cypress Ranch                                                 3:34.73
Marcus                                                              3:35.27
Flower Mound                                                 3:35.62

 

 

 

4 Comments:

  • At 1:04 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Thank you so much.

     
  • At 6:39 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Region 3 5a girls 100 breast second went 1:06.23

     
  • At 7:08 AM, Blogger Button said…

    'Region 3 5a girls 100 breast second went 1:06.23'

    result on tisca page says 2nd was halliburton at 1:06.33.

     
  • At 2:21 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Thanks for your dedication to doing this! It is appreciated by all of our kids and swim parents alike!

     

Post a Comment

<< Home